A little more detail bout me and how I think.



Name: Jonathan

Nickname: Junkyard Dawg "JYD"

Birth date: July 21, 1982

Birth place: Corpus Christi, TX

Marital Status: Single

Favorite Music: All music except for secular rap, and some other various groups.

Hair: Blonde and usually cut clean.

Eyes: Ice Blue

Height: 5 feet 5 and 3/4 inches

Ideal Wife: Proverbs 31

Proverbs 31

1 The words of King Lemuel. An oracle that his mother taught him: 2 No, my son! No, son of my womb! No, son of my vows! 3 Do not give your strength to women, your ways to those who destroy kings. 4 It is not for kings, O Lemuel, it is not for kings to drink wine, or for rulers to desire F105 strong drink; 5 or else they will drink and forget what has been decreed, and will pervert the rights of all the afflicted. 6 Give strong drink to one who is perishing, and wine to those in bitter distress; 7 let them drink and forget their poverty, and remember their misery no more. 8 Speak out for those who cannot speak, for the rights of all the destitute. F106 9 Speak out, judge righteously, defend the rights of the poor and needy. 10 A capable wife who can find? She is far more precious than jewels. 11 The heart of her husband trusts in her, and he will have no lack of gain. 12 She does him good, and not harm, all the days of her life. 13 She seeks wool and flax, and works with willing hands. 14 She is like the ships of the merchant, she brings her food from far away. 15 She rises while it is still night and provides food for her household and tasks for her servant-girls. 16 She considers a field and buys it; with the fruit of her hands she plants a vineyard. 17 She girds herself with strength, and makes her arms strong. 18 She perceives that her merchandise is profitable. Her lamp does not go out at night. 19 She puts her hands to the distaff, and her hands hold the spindle. 20 She opens her hand to the poor, and reaches out her hands to the needy. 21 She is not afraid for her household when it snows, for all her household are clothed in crimson. 22 She makes herself coverings; her clothing is fine linen and purple. 23 Her husband is known in the city gates, taking his seat among the elders of the land. 24 She makes linen garments and sells them; she supplies the merchant with sashes. 25 Strength and dignity are her clothing, and she laughs at the time to come. 26 She opens her mouth with wisdom, and the teaching of kindness is on her tongue. 27 She looks well to the ways of her household, and does not eat the bread of idleness. 28 Her children rise up and call her happy; her husband too, and he praises her: 29 "Many women have done excellently, but you surpass them all." 30 Charm is deceitful, and beauty is vain, but a woman who fears the Lord is to be praised. 31 Give her a share in the fruit of her hands, and let her works praise her in the city gates.



Likes: I like many things out in the world as you will soon see. Lets see, I love studying archeology, ancient languages and cultures, and UFO�s. I am very much into Sci-Fi and I love watching a lot of Sci-Fi, even the older Sci-Fi movies. But I cant ignore my comic side and that I love comedy like the 3 Stooges, John Belushi, etc. Then there action, if you can put a lot of action and Sci-Fi together, you got my attention. Let�s see, I love most food, it�s uncommon for me to reject food. I do cook of course, I love it and I love creating new things with food. I love God, He's done a lot for me. Can�t forget the color purple, that color just rocks. I also like helping people, and whatever my future wife wishes to do, I would love to help her in every way!! Even travelling to orphanages to help others.

Dislikes: This will be very short I HATE SATAN. Satan has been a thorn in my side for my whole life, but I�m finally getting round too defeating Him in my life with the help of God. I alos dislike anyone who disses God and putts people down.